Accreditation

American Association of Blood Banks

NorDx - MMC Campus 1012 
NorDx - Pen Bay Campus 1040 
NorDx - SMHC Biddeford Campus 1000 
NorDx - Franklin Campus 1047 

College of American Pathologists (CAP) Certification 

CAP accreditation is a continuous cycle. The date reflected on the certificates indicates the time by which an on-site inspection must occur and does not represent an accreditation expiration date.

NorDx - Brighton Campus 11757-01  
NorDx - MMC Campus 11756-01
NorDx - Scarborough Campus 26754-01  
NorDx - Scarborough Surgical Center Frozen Sections Lab 72017-31  
NorDx - Miles Campus 71982-87  
NorDx - SMHC Biddeford Campus 11745-01  
MMC - Bramhall Campus Lab Point of Care Testing 71824-30  
NorDx - Pen Bay Campus 11805-01
NorDx – Franklin Campus 11811-01  
NorDx – Stephens Campus 11766-01  

American Society for Histocompatibility and Immunogenetics  

NorDx - HLA Laboratory 11-1-ME-01-1  

Maine, Medical Laboratory License

NorDx - Scarborough Campus MEDLC 001  

FDA Blood Establishment Registration

 NorDx - MMC Campus 1272265  

CMS/CLIA  

NorDx - Brighton Campus 20D0649494  
NorDx - MMC Campus 20D0088538  
NorDx - Scarborough Campus 20D0088763  
NorDx - Miles Campus 20D1062023  
NorDx - SMHC Biddeford Campus 20D0649462  
NorDx - Scarborough Surgical Center Frozen Sections Lab 20D1072213  
NorDx - HLA Laboratory 20D0911771  
NorDx - St. Andrews Campus 20D1097980  
NorDx - Pen Bay Campus 20D2045973  
NorDx - Waldo County 20D2045902  
NorDx - SMHC Sanford Campus 20D2051904  
NorDx - Stephens Campus 20D2084568  
NorDx - Franklin Campus 20D0688823  

United Network for Organ Sharing Certification 02MEIL  

 

Curriculum Vitae Information

For more information regarding the Medical Directors' Curriculum Vitae please contact NorDx's Accreditation Team.
Request Info.

Latest News

View All

Upcoming Classes & Events

View All